You are here

Spring Run for Fun @ Redmond Watershed Results - March 2013

Sunday, March 3, Redmond Watershed Preserve

The showers of the day before gave way to a beautiful, mostly sunny day with temperatures on the cool side of mild--perfect running weather.  This run was the second in the 2013 Half Marathon Trail Series. The Series continues on June 23 at Rattlesnake Ridge, and here is the link to register online for that run.

Thanks to Takao Suzuki for taking photos, posted in an album at www.runnersphotos.com, and thanks to all the volunteers who make these runs a great experience for the runners and organizers, alike!

Results

We'd like to get your name and result right, so please let us know if there are any problems.

5.02 miles (8.08 km)

 1. Brandon Guthrie         M34     31:55
 2. Justin Dolce            M34     36:45
 3. Andrew Leonard          M38     36:54
 4. Nick Myers              M14     37:17
 5. Justin Guptill          M37     37:26
 6. Rick Breseman           M57     38:00
 7. Dan Fazio               M35     38:05
 8. Gretchen Walla          F33     38:05
 9. Lullu Jaimes            F47     40:41
10. Heather Liati           F42     40:43
11. Peter Fonfara           M30     41:00
12. Carly Petrzelka         F37     42:32
13. Eric Schlegel           M43     46:50
14. Joshua Gurnee           M36     47:18
15. Jana Copeland           F46     48:28
16. David Anderson          M58     49:14
17. Ross Comer              M44     49:37
18. Jenean Creason          F50     50:20
19. Sarah Allen             F27     51:06
20. Tam Brine               M36     51:53
21. Chris Rensch            M42     51:59
22. Kent Margulis           M58     52:06
23. Emily Guthrie           F33     52:08
24. Janine Patrick          F41     52:14
25. Cindy Shepard           F48     52:38
26. Laura Herberholz        F47     53:36
27. Amy Horn                F36     53:37
28. Wendy Mowat             F41     54:18
29. Walter Myers            M47     54:36
30. Craig Gannett           M58     56:57
31. Cynthia Gannett         F57     57:30
32. Jessica Namanas         F23     57:56
33. Megan Rains             F27   1:03:01
34. Kirk Rains              M54   1:03:04
35. Fang Zhang              F37   1:03:16
36. Sarah Mace              F52   1:03:59
37. Doug Wolfe              M55   1:04:00
38. Laura Floge             F41   1:05:18
39. Candice Boyd            F44   1:05:19
40. Julie Kleeberger        F42   1:05:43
41. Kristen McQuade         F44   1:06:22
42. Susan Patiejunas        F45   1:07:03
43. Kathy Maynard           F49   1:07:04
44. Judy Jewell             F64   1:08:24
45. Debbie Sim              F43   1:10:09

10.04 miles (16.16 km)

                                   5.02-mi
                                    Split   Finish
 1. Toby Mollett            M32     33:32   1:07:06
 2. Mark Hanson             M41     33:15   1:08:31
 3. Jason Thompson          M43     40:20   1:19:00
 4. Ryan Stueber            M32     40:27   1:19:11
 5. Mark Kennelly           M       40:01   1:20:54
 6. Chuck Rinker            M35     40:42   1:21:52
 7. Arya Farahani           M30     41:59   1:24:27
 8. Jake Milnes             M39     40:57   1:25:09
 9. Justin Voss             M32     42:53   1:25:41
10. Gary Johnson            M       41:32   1:26:51
11. Jim Snider              M37     41:55   1:27:11
12. Justin Knoy             M31     40:58   1:27:23
13. Sean Small              M36     44:25   1:31:01
14. Katherine McDonough     F36     44:26   1:31:01
15. Moises Iniguez          M23     44:45   1:31:06
16. Aaron Hungate           M32     45:27   1:32:19
17. William Rissberger      M54     44:39   1:33:39
18. Tasha Starr             F27     -----   1:35:28
19. Erik Evans              M45     49:49   1:36:57
20. Liz Margulis            F50     48:36   1:37:01
21. Krystal Turney          F42     49:54   1:37:02
22. Justin Bernier          M32     47:09   1:37:37
23. Natalie Swistak         F45     50:24   1:37:55
24. Saori Clemmons          F43     53:26   1:40:49
25. John Clemmons           M36     53:27   1:40:50
26. Bill Turner             M44     51:01   1:45:26
27. Angelica Montani        F35     53:11   1:49:32
28. Sarah Steere            F37     52:56   1:51:36
29. Ella Steere             F37     53:10   1:51:50
30. Karen Fusco             F56     53:31   1:52:17
31. Julie Zunker            F45     53:48   1:53:40
32. Zach Adams              M33     52:30   1:55:03
33. Mariah Tally            F41     55:31   1:58:20
34. Dave Bever              M56     57:37   2:02:32
35. Harini Kannan           F28   1:01:14   2:05:26
36. Debra Howard            F59   1:02:18   2:05:29
37. Jules Mann              M50   1:03:57   2:12:14
38. Mihaela Mann            F41   1:03:45   2:12:15
39. Kim Sizemore            F53   1:06:38   2:15:52
40. Barbara Gordon          F54   1:03:24   2:16:48
41. Tracy Lynn              F49   1:04:29   2:17:53
42. Deirdre Brownlow        F51   1:04:29   2:18:02

Half Marathon – 13.1 miles (21.1 km)

                                   6.55-mi
                                    Split   Finish
 1. Ethan Richards          M32     44:14   1:29:40
 2. Zach Denton             M37     44:47   1:33:33
 3. Troy Droubay            M39     47:11   1:36:22
 4. Thomas Nash             M38     51:53   1:39:36
 5. Heriberto Rodriguez     M40     48:41   1:40:22
 6. Sarah Roberts           F29     51:14   1:41:25 Women's Record
 7. Jay Grubb               M52     54:07   1:46:48
 8. Aaron Rude              M41     54:28   1:46:51
 9. Andrew Fraser           M47     51:10   1:47:08
10. Anastasia Jones         F23     52:26   1:47:16
11. David Levant            M51     54:13   1:51:32
12. Marc Plano              M41     55:15   1:53:31
13. Justin Hendricks        M28     58:55   1:53:58
14. Tim Harris              M52     56:49   1:54:40
15. Philip Spencer          M45     57:55   1:55:48
16. Renee Swanson           F43     56:11   1:57:30
17. Adam Leahy              M45     58:46   1:58:59
18. Karen Leahy             F44     58:45   1:58:59
19. Kysa Johnson            F16   1:02:59   2:01:47
20. Charlotte Brekkan       F40   1:00:59   2:02:35
21. Lauren Harwick          F27   -------   2:03:30
22. Margie Wilkerson        F43   1:02:36   2:04:13
23. Gunnar Kudrjavets       M35   1:00:06   2:04:30
24. Jeannie Gilbert         F39   1:01:21   2:04:37
25. Jen Watkins             F32   1:00:19   2:04:56
26. Stacey Toglia           F45   1:01:57   2:05:00
27. Jarita Larsen           F36   1:02:35   2:05:46
28. Brjann Brekkan          M40   1:02:00   2:05:58
29. Matt Penrose            M52   1:02:56   2:08:13
30. Katerina Rohonyan       F28   1:00:04   2:09:17
31. Ellen Maude             F47   -------   2:09:26
32. Jennifer Maccormack     F42   1:06:18   2:12:19
33. Jeremy Bennett          M18   -------   2:12:45
34. Bruce Howard            M54   1:03:19   2:15:06
35. Sarah Windham           F31   1:05:00   2:15:32
36. John Schaphorst         M48   1:06:50   2:16:05
37. Greg Memovich           M57   -------   2:17:00
38. Kelley Ballentine       F31   1:10:29   2:17:02
39. Robyn Raabe             F34   1:08:19   2:17:12
40. Andra Luca              F32   1:06:23   2:19:40
41. Tom McKown              M47   1:10:29   2:20:42
42. Laura Goodsell-Stocki   F41   1:07:52   2:21:52
43. Mica Jensen             F44   1:07:26   2:21:57
44. Maliha Qureshi          F34   1:09:49   2:24:56
45. Angelica Hayton         F28   1:07:53   2:25:32
46. Marty Gordon            M52   1:11:28   2:25:49
47. Heather Myers           F46   1:11:30   2:25:50
48. Paul Schmitz            M52   1:17:51   2:30:49
49. Patricia Ostertag       F53   1:17:48   2:30:51
50. Laura Zeffer            F49   1:13:00   2:31:53
51. Laura Martin            F41   1:15:37   2:36:49
52. Cindy Desmarais         F40   1:18:28   2:41:14
53. Kari Kennedy            F27   1:13:40   2:41:28
54. Margaret Gorog          F53   1:20:47   2:44:18
55. Shelby Lynn             F29   1:22:35   2:45:32
56. Keith Wood              M83   1:23:28   2:55:11
57. Robin Canell            F45   1:25:05   3:11:56
	

Marathon – 26.2 miles (42.2 km)

                                     intermediate times
                                  6.55-mi   13.1-mi  19.65-mi   Finish
 1. Nicolas Glatt           M29     44:54   1:32:27   2:24:54   3:22:48
 2. Jon Lumb                M36     49:04   1:39:42   2:31:25   3:24:38
 3. Christopher Barry       M22     54:46   1:44:12   2:33:49   3:26:51
 4. Nikolay Nachev          M35     51:02   1:43:55   2:38:34   3:39:01
 5. David Braza             M43     57:17   1:55:28   2:54:22   3:52:19
 6. Brian Cornwell          M25   1:02:39   1:59:30   2:56:07   3:58:44
 7. Mark Cliggett           M51     58:18   1:59:38   3:05:20   4:13:35
 8. Armando Munguia         M34     59:02   1:57:18   3:05:11   4:16:30
 9. Armani Emmal            F21   1:00:03   2:04:44   3:13:16   4:17:22
10. Eric Glass              M35     59:16   1:59:02   3:06:01   4:17:31
11. Paul David              M48   1:00:57   2:06:09   3:12:39   4:20:11
12. Rhonda Glass            F51   1:01:25   2:06:39   3:12:31   4:20:23
13. Jodie Isomura           F39   1:01:24   2:06:39   3:12:31   4:20:23
14. Shawn Aebi              M51   1:00:12   2:03:52   3:10:09   4:20:47
15. Ted Eckert              M45   1:00:39   2:04:49   3:09:13   4:22:06
16. William Kenneweg        M57     57:06   1:57:07   3:07:44   4:28:36
17. Kurt Lauer              M51   1:01:26   2:08:53   3:24:38   4:35:19
18. Jocelyn Mamchur         F33   1:00:52   2:06:37   3:21:41   4:38:12
19. Marilyn Olson           F53   1:06:26   2:13:59   3:27:21   4:41:57
20. Hideko Opperman         F44   1:01:01   2:08:18   3:22:02   4:42:15
21. Donna Chan              F26   1:05:23   2:12:11   3:24:17   4:42:37
22. Tracy Marshall          F48   1:07:33   2:21:10   3:34:52   4:44:58
23. Bruce Clement           M54   1:06:01   2:17:22   3:31:07   4:50:10
24. Julia Clement           F20   1:06:01   2:17:21   3:31:06   4:50:10
25. David Howard            M29     59:04   1:59:03   3:12:35   4:50:22
26. Matthew Glew            M33   1:01:02   2:05:55   3:26:05   4:51:27
27. James Kondek            M57   1:07:55   2:17:38   3:32:09   4:51:37
28. Nancy Pardo             F37   1:08:05   2:18:26   3:30:09   4:52:35
29. Danielle Ernst          F25   1:05:25   2:13:56   3:32:04   4:54:29
30. Linh Shark              F34   1:10:23   2:23:22   3:43:22   5:01:55
31. Andy Fritz              M46   1:10:45   2:21:52   3:42:29   5:12:01
32. Jim Oliver              M46   1:16:49   2:33:12   3:54:46   5:13:14
33. Gary Marr               M61   1:06:28   2:18:47   3:47:38   5:13:18
34. Leanne Norseth          F46   1:08:23   2:25:01   3:52:07   5:19:34
35. Ian McNickle            M40   1:09:35   2:23:44   3:46:39   5:19:34
36. Reed Glesne             M61   1:12:42   2:30:48   3:52:37   5:20:33
37. Robert Holt             M49   1:13:08   2:30:46   3:57:27   5:20:33
38. Susan Glesne            F50   1:13:10   2:30:49   3:52:17   5:20:35
39. Robert Macgregor        M55   1:12:19   2:30:07   3:57:53   5:21:35
40. Robyn Winters           F32   1:16:43   2:32:17   3:54:50   5:23:09
41. Marilou Russell         F51   1:14:32   2:35:14   3:59:49   5:24:54
42. Linda Walter            F61   1:14:36   2:35:16   3:59:36   5:24:55
43. Carolyn Reeves          F42   1:17:46   2:36:31   4:01:14   5:31:55
44. Bobbie Howard           F45   1:11:25   2:30:39   3:59:42   5:33:15
45. Jeff Koger              M45   1:11:23   2:31:45   4:03:29   5:33:15
46. Erin Morris             F53   1:13:32   2:34:51   4:01:57   5:36:21
47. Pamela Rensch           F40   1:16:51   2:39:36   4:07:04   5:36:21
48. Steve White             M59   1:11:18   2:40:43   4:03:44   5:36:42
49. Nancy Szoke             F43   1:11:17   2:36:06   4:09:38   5:36:53
50. Chris Bellevie          M41   1:14:11   2:34:32   4:08:30   5:37:26
51. Julie Paton             F56   1:23:10   2:45:29   4:10:11   5:37:51
52. Monte Pascual           M52   1:11:31   2:42:14   4:08:30   5:38:02
53. Gary Cote'              M58   1:09:08   2:23:41   3:55:19   5:38:57
54. Laura Johnson           F50   1:16:36   2:42:04   4:10:32   5:42:43
55. Gary Otheim             M70   1:16:40   2:42:06   4:10:35   5:42:50
56. Brian Pendleton         M58   1:18:43   2:43:52   4:12:49   5:44:33
57. Darchelle Worley        F44   1:18:45   2:43:54   4:12:49   5:44:33
58. Judy Tjoe               F45   1:21:51   2:53:31   4:31:00   6:10:13
59. Rick Haase              M67   1:23:11   2:54:37   4:32:22   6:14:22
60. Chris Taylor            M43   1:25:10   2:58:33   4:42:28   6:29:51
61. Jane Herzog             F49   1:31:19   3:08:59   4:53:25   6:38:51
62. Raymond Shaw            M55   1:31:10   3:03:02   4:53:30   6:39:46
	

Course records

5.02 miles
Erika Daligcon    F32   35:20 (8/2008)
Joseph Gray       M28   27:32 (8/2012)

10.04 miles
McKinley Williams F24   1:16:22 (3/2012), old CR 1:20:30 (8/2008)
Joseph Gray       M27     58:11 (3/2011)

Half Marathon (13.1 miles)
Sarah Roberts     F29   1:41:25 (3/2013)
Trey Bailey       M27   1:26:53 (3/2012)

Marathon (26.2 miles)
Nina Grossman     F32   3:41:27 (9/2007)
Edward Strickler  M26   2:48:23 (8/2010)

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer